Boys School Records

Varsity School Records

Event Athlete Time/Performance Year
3200m Relay Mark Paulson, Dan Otten, Mark Beil, Bill Harland 8:01.80 1977
 400m Relay

Dino Kaliakmanis, Robby Christiansen,  Ryan Shaputis, Zach Grindley

 43.63* 2019
 3200m Run Robert Otten   9:19.0 1981 
 110m HH Landon Keefover 13.9 2017
 100m Dash

David Gooch

Cameron White 

10.7

1998

2009

 800m Run Kevin Erickson   1:55.8 1995 
 800m Relay

Dino Kaliakmanis, Ryan Shaputis, Javen London, Robert Christiansen

1:30.68* 2018
 400m Dash Leroy Chapman   49.29* 2013
 300m Hurdles

Landon Keefover

 39.68*

2017 

 1600m Run Gary Mandehr  4:12.5 1972
 200m Dash David Gooch  22.0  1998 
 1600m Relay Travis Gantz, Nick Brito, Kyle Patrick, Leroy Chapman  3:25.20* 2012
 Long Jump  Zach Grindley 22-3.50

2018

Triple Jump Brent Jones 45-11.25

2009

High Jump Aaron Bell 7-0

1994

Pole Vault Tyler Oslage 13-8

2019

Shot Put Brad Fortney 56-2

2007

Discus Ryan Cashmore 175-8

2005

 

Sophomore School Records

Event Athlete Time/Performance Year
 3200m Relay  Tony Amundson, David Dee, Jim Beatty,   Andrew Napier 8:29.1  2002 
 400m Relay  Dino Kaliakmanis, Gavin Calabrese,     Khalil Anderson, Athan Kaliakmanis 45.1 2019 
 3200m Run  Mark Mason 9:49.1  1971 
 110m HH  David Gooch 15.3  1996 
 100m Dash  David Gooch 11.0  1996 
 800m Run  Gary Mandehr 1:59.7  1970 
 800m Relay  Bob Bailey, Mark Andrews, Tim O'Neil,   Mike Jones 1:32.1  1972 
 400m Dash  Quinn Gooch 51.6  1998 
 300m Hurdles

 David Gooch                                       Eric Nelson

41.4 

1996 1990 

1600m Run  Charlie Smith 4:22.79* 2018 
200m Dash  Robbie Christiansen 22.6 2017 
1600m Relay  Matt Fasana, Mark Mazur, Larry Schmidt,   Joe Earl 3:37.9  1993 
Long Jump  Quinn Gooch 20-7  1998 
Triple Jump  Kevin Fasana 41-5  1994 
High Jump  Don Lackey 6-2  1998 
Pole Vault

 Nico Fier

12-3 2017

 

Shot Put  Tyrone Walls  51-5.5  1965
Discus  Alan Taylor  162-5  2013

 

Freshman School Records

Event Athlete Time/Performance Year
 3200m Relay  Tony Amundson, David Dee, Jim Beatty,   Andrew Napier  8:45.8  2001
 400m Relay  Dino Kaliakmanis, Khalil Anderson,   Gavin Calabrese, Athan Kaliakmanis  46.3  2018
 3200m Run  Charlie Smith 9:56.06* 2017 
 110m HH  David Gooch 15.6  1995 
 100m Dash  Drew Porter 11.2 2015
 800m Run  David Dee 2:04.9  2001 
 800m Relay  Marty Romaine, Jim Coia, Mike O'Neil,     Jim  Bittner 1:38.7  1968 
 400m Dash  Anthony Baruffi 50.7  2002 
300m Hurdles  David Gooch 42.1  1995 
1600m Run  Charlie Smith 4:35.01* 2017
200m Dash  Anthony Baruffi 23.1  2002 
1600m Relay  Mike O'Neil, Gary Kneip, Marty Romaine,   Jim Bittner 3:45.1  1968 
Long Jump  Athan Kaliakmanis 19-9.5  2018
Triple Jump  Quinn Gooch 41-0.5  1997 
High Jump  Dave Hart 6-0  1982 
Pole Vault

 Nico Fier

11-7

2016 

Shot Put  Tyrone Walls 45-5  1964 
Discus  Alan Taylor 131-1  2012